Airfrance.Com - Info airfrance.com

airfrance.com receives about 29,300 unique visitors and 102,843 (3.51 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $330.13/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $217,520.45. According to Alexa Traffic Rank airfrance.com is ranked number 15,205 in the world and 0.00586% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Orly, A8, France and links to network IP address 193.57.244.24.

About - airfrance.com

Country's national airline; travel information, services, cargo, corporate, industries and finance.
How did airfrance.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is airfrance.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
29,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
879,000
Daily Pageviews:
102,843 (3.51 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
15,205 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00586% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 21.4%19.3%2303
United States 9.0%7.3%27336
China 7.7%6.6%17352
Nigeria 2.7%3.8%2721
Germany 2.6%2.5%21229
Spain 2.5%2.0%13090
Saudi Arabia 2.5%3.7%3706
Italy 2.3%1.8%14885
India 2.0%2.3%28781
United Kingdom 2.0%1.4%24494
Japan 1.9%1.1%47194
Morocco 1.6%2.0%2100
Algeria 1.5%1.9%3118
Poland 1.4%1.9%11792
Austria 1.3%1.8%5701
Canada 1.3%0.9%19740
Israel 1.2%1.5%3695
Iran 1.2%1.2%21157
Korea, Republic of 1.1%0.7%19850
Switzerland 1.1%0.9%7019
Mexico 1.0%1.0%15370
Gabon 1.0%1.1%439
Lebanon 1.0%1.3%799
Argentina 1.0%1.2%8904
Chile 0.9%1.2%5036
Sweden 0.9%0.8%9083
Venezuela 0.9%1.1%5555
Czech Republic 0.8%1.1%8618
Martinique 0.8%0.9%208
Romania 0.7%0.6%8493
Cameroon 0.7%0.8%1381
French Guiana 0.7%0.7%118
Belgium 0.7%0.5%14299
Australia 0.7%1.1%19989
Brazil 0.6%0.4%46948
Turkey 0.6%0.9%17797
Greece 0.6%0.7%12809
Panama 0.6%0.9%2040
Egypt 0.5%0.7%11308
Madagascar 0.5%0.5%1060
Ukraine 0.5%0.6%13461
Netherlands 0.5%0.3%28866
Tunisia 0.5%0.5%3354

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
airfrance.com
84.78%88.83%3.6
cardpayment.airfrance.com
10.48%3.07%1.0
recrutement.airfrance.com
3.21%3.10%3.3
corporate.airfrance.com
2.05%0.83%1.4
objects.airfrance.com
1.83%1.94%4
shopping.airfrance.com
1.06%1.25%4.0
tc.airfrance.com
0.24%0.07%1
mobile.airfrance.com
0.18%0.36%7
OTHER
0%0.55%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush airfrance.com
Domain:
  airfrance.com
Rank:
  58,108
Organic Keywords:
  31,862
Organic Traffic:
  24,544
Organic Cost:
  $16,166.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,422
Total Backlinks:
  995,485
Follow Links:
  928,803
Nofollow Links:
  66,682
Referring Domains:
  9,788
Referring IPs:
  7,751

How socially engaged is airfrance.com?

Facebook:
  1,154,837
Google +:
  132
Linkedin:
  74
Stumbles:
  11
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much airfrance.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$330.13
Monthly Revenue:
$9,903.90
Yearly Revenue:
$120,497.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
France 19,849$93.29
United States 7,508$86.11
China 6,788$20.97
Germany 2,571$12.42
Nigeria 3,908$10.24
Israel 1,543$9.01
United Kingdom 1,440$8.97
Australia 1,131$8.52
Saudi Arabia 3,805$7.69
Canada 926$6.49
Italy 1,851$6.46
Austria 1,851$6.02
Switzerland 926$5.62
Sweden 823$4.38
India 2,365$3.78
Japan 1,131$3.62
Poland 1,954$3.54
Belgium 514$2.54
Czech Republic 1,131$2.45
Lebanon 1,337$2.30
Spain 2,057$2.28
Algeria 1,954$1.76
Korea, Republic of 720$1.67
Netherlands 309$1.57
Panama 926$1.50
Argentina 1,234$1.47
Iran 1,234$1.43
Greece 720$1.30
Chile 1,234$1.26
Martinique 926$1.23
Morocco 2,057$1.19
Turkey 926$1.01
Mexico 1,028$1.00
Gabon 1,131$0.94
Ukraine 617$0.85
Cameroon 823$0.78
Madagascar 514$0.78
Venezuela 1,131$0.76
Brazil 411$0.73
Romania 617$0.73
Egypt 720$0.58
Tunisia 514$0.47
French Guiana 720$0.44

How much money do airfrance.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$50.94
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,528.29
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$18,594.21
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
11,826
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
354,777
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,316,460
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,351$15.50
France 2,183$10.26
Germany 746$3.60
China 882$2.73
Israel 293$1.71
Australia 226$1.70
Canada 231$1.62
Saudi Arabia 799$1.61
Austria 481$1.56
United Kingdom 230$1.44
Sweden 230$1.23
Poland 645$1.17
Italy 315$1.10
India 662$1.06
Switzerland 167$1.01
Greece 281$0.51
Spain 391$0.43
Belgium 62$0.30
Netherlands 52$0.27
Czech Republic 113$0.25
Iran 197$0.23
Argentina 173$0.21
Nigeria 78$0.20
Chile 160$0.16
Romania 130$0.15
Ukraine 80$0.11
Japan 34$0.11
Mexico 93$0.09
Algeria 98$0.09
Martinique 65$0.09
Panama 46$0.07
Turkey 65$0.07
Korea, Republic of 29$0.07
Lebanon 27$0.05
Brazil 25$0.04
Egypt 36$0.03
Morocco 41$0.02
Venezuela 34$0.02
Gabon 23$0.02
Cameroon 16$0.02
Madagascar 10$0.02
Tunisia 10$0.01
French Guiana 14$0.01

How much is airfrance.com worth?

Website Value:
$217,520.45

Where is airfrance.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
193.57.244.24
ASN:
AS198340 
ISP:
Societe Air France S.A. 
Server Location:
Orly
A8
France
 

Other sites hosted on 193.57.244.24

How fast does airfrance.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2300 ms) 34 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Air/Airlines
Transportation/Airlines

What sites are related to airfrance.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 14 Feb 2017 22:24:03 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: targetPath_b2c=b2c_a; path=/; domain=www.airfrance.com
Location: http://www.airfrance.com/indexCOM.html
Content-Length: 246
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Keep-Alive: timeout=15
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: AFKL_VISITOR_ID=7975634023535826_67.212.187.106;path=/;domain=airfrance.com;
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 14 Feb 2017 22:24:03 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: targetPath_b2c=b2c_a; path=/; domain=www.airfrance.com
Last-Modified: Tue, 14 Feb 2017 10:00:16 GMT
ETag: "1b27f-5487aa17bac00"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 111231
Content-Type: text/html
Keep-Alive: timeout=15
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: AFKL_VISITOR_ID=55527902280***197_67.212.187.106;path=/;domain=airfrance.com;
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3595
Mname ns0.airfrance.fr
Rname dns-adm.airfrance.fr
Serial Number 2017082202
Refresh 21600
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 193.57.244.24 3595
TXT 3595
NS ns1.airfrance.fr 3595
NS ns0.airfrance.fr 3595
NS ns2.airfrance.fr 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-12-01
Domain Age:
22 years 8 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.gandi.net...
Domain Name: airfrance.com
Registry Domain ID: 32791***_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.gandi.net
Registrar URL: http://www.gandi.net
Updated Date: 2016-10-26T15:26:01Z
Creation Date: 1994-12-01T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-11-30T05:00:00Z
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 81
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.170377661
Reseller: Meyer & Partenaires (AF)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: SOCIETE AIR FRANCE
Registrant Organization: SOCIETE AIR FRANCE
Registrant Street: 45, rue de Paris
Roissy CDG Cedex
Registrant City: Roissy CDG
Registrant State/Province: Ile-de-France
Registrant Postal Code: 95747
Registrant Country: FR
Registrant Phone: +33.141566721
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Sophie GELBERT
Admin Organization: SOCIETE AIR FRANCE
Admin Street: 45, rue de Paris
Admin City: ROISSY CHARLES DE GAULLE
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 95747
Admin Country: FR
Admin Phone: +33.141566721
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Meyer & Partenaires (AF)
Tech Street: 2, rue de Dublin
Tech City: SCHILTIGHEIM
Tech State/Province: Alsace
Tech Postal Code: 67300
Tech Country: FR
Tech Phone: +33.388528252
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS0.AIRFRANCE.FR
Name Server: NS1.AIRFRANCE.FR
Name Server: NS2.AIRFRANCE.FR
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-02-14T22:24:15Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/epp

Reseller Email:
Reseller URL:

Personal data access and use are governed by French law, any use for the purpose of unsolicited mass commercial advertising as well as any mass or automated inquiries (for any intent other than the registration or modification of a domain name) are strictly forbidden. Copy of whole or part of our database without Gandi's endor***t is strictly forbidden. <br />
A dispute over the ownership of a domain name may be subject to the alternate procedure established by the Registry in question or brought before the courts. <br />
For additional information, please contact us via the following form:<br />
https://www.gandi.net/support/contacter/mail/
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: AIRFRANCE.COM
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 81
Whois Server: whois.gandi.net
Referral URL: http://www.gandi.net
Name Server: NS0.AIRFRANCE.FR
Name Server: NS1.AIRFRANCE.FR
Name Server: NS2.AIRFRANCE.FR
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 26-oct-2016
Creation Date: 01-dec-1994
Expiration Date: 30-nov-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 14 Feb 2017 22:23:57 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 24 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
airfrance.com widget